Michelangelo Foundation Homo Faber Event Guide
   Newsletter
Explore Discover Visit Experience About
Map
Course
Florence, Italy
Silversmithing workshop
with Lorenzo Foglia
Course
Vallabrègues, France
An introduction to basketweaving
with Daniel Benibghi
Course
Sofia, Bulgaria
Furniture upcycling workshop
with Maria Paounova, Ivailo Mitev & Petar Kamenov
Course
Bezouce, France
An introduction to knife making
with Didier & Clément Lascombe
Course
Wegscheid, Germany
Visit a hand weaving mill
with Handweberei F.X. Moser
Course
Mytishchi, Russia
Tray painting workshop
with Zhostovo Decorative Art Manufactory
Course
Bratislava, Slovakia
Ceramics workshop
with Simona Janišová
Course
Rīga, Latvia
Talk on silver
with Olegs Auzers
Course
Rīga, Latvia
Jewellery making course
with Olegs Auzers
Course
Genoa, Italy
Pebble mosaic workshop
with Gabriele Gelatti
Course
Vienna, Austria
Weekly pottery class
with Marianne Seiz
Course
Vienna, Austria
Work in the studio
with Marianne Seiz
Course
Vienna, Austria
Private lessons
with Marianne Seiz
Course
Vilnius, Lithuania
Ceramics class
with Ruta Indriūnaitė
Course
Vilnius, Lithuania
Ceramics class
with Eglė Einikytė-Narkevičienė
Course
Copenhagen, Denmark
Mould making and silvering
with Maria Koshenkova
Course
Silkeborg, Denmark
Ceramics workshop
with Mette Maya Gregersen
Course
Mnichovice, Czech Republic
Mould melting glass
with Milan Krajíček
Course
Torzhok, Russia
Embroidery workshop
with Torzhok Goldwork Embroidery
Course
Mytishchi, Russia
Lacquered miniature box masterclass
with Fedoskino
Course
Mytishchi, Russia
Lacquered miniature panel masterclass
with Fedoskino
Course
Bucharest, Romania
Porcelain painting class
with Ana Wagner
Course
Faenza, Italy
Faenza majolica course
with Antonietta Mazzotti
Course
Nexø, Denmark
Glaze making class
with Christina Schou Christensen
Course
Bucharest, Romania
Ceramics workshop
with Madalina Teler
Course
Bucharest, Romania
Ceramics evening class
with Madalina Teler
Course
Majorca, Spain
Innovating in wood
with Jordi Ribas Ros
Course
London, United Kingdom
Ceramic sculpture course
with Tessa Eastman
Course
Perugia, Italy
Hand-loom weaving workshop
with Marta Cucchia
Course
Seinäjoki, Finland
Sculptural ceramics workshop
with Päivi Rintaniemi
Course
Rīga, Latvia
Masterclass in glass art
with Ilze Dūdiņa
Course
Rīga, Latvia
Glass fusing class
with Ilze Dūdiņa
Course
Athens, Greece
Creativity in jewellery
with Akis Goumas
Course
Svaneke, Denmark
Ceramics workshop
with Charlotte Thorup
Course
Aups, France
Bespoke woodturning course
with Yann Marot
Course
Warsaw, Poland
Woodworking for children
with Anna Bera
Course
Majorca, Spain
Traditional carpentry workshop
with Jordi Ribas Ros
Course
Zagreb, Croatia
Creative workshop
with Lidia Boševski
Course
Paris, France
Plastic flower workshop
with William Amor
Course
Aegina, Greece
Creative ceramics workshop
with Katerina Giannaka
Course
Hyères, France
Wicker panel workshop
with Kim Ahn Le Thi
Course
Hyères, France
Wicker bag workshop
with Kim Ahn Le Thi
Course
Hyères, France
Basketweaving workshop
with Kim Ahn Le Thi
Course
Vienna, Austria
Ski making experience
with Dominic Haffner
Course
Paris, France
Laser-cut marquetry course
with Anna Le Corno
Course
Nemours, France
Straw marquetry course
with Valérie Colas Des Francs
Course
Voss, Norway
Fiddle making tuition
with Wiebke Lüders
Course
Tuamgraney, Ireland
Textile printing and dyeing workshop
with Nicola Henley
Course
Berlin, Germany
Porcelain casting workshop
with Uta Koloczek
Course
Mosfellsbaer, Iceland
Knife making workshop
with Palli Kristjánsson & Soffía Sigurðardóttir