Michelangelo Foundation Homo Faber Event Guide
   Newsletter
Explore Discover Visit Experience About
Map
Master Artisan
Saint-Sulpice-les-feuilles, France
Limoges, Lyon
Sabine Halm
Madrigal B
Lacemaker
Atelier
Vilnius, Lithuania
Vilnius
Jūratė
Textile designing
Master Artisan
Allariz, Spain
A Coruña
Inés Rodríguez
Textile designer
Manufacturer
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Edinburgh
Dovecot Studios
Tapestry weaver
Master Artisan
Riga, Latvia
Riga
Laima Kaugure
Textile designing
Manufacturer
Heule, Belgium
Kortrijk
Verilin
Textile designing
Manufacturer
Florence, Italy
Florence
Antico Setificio Fiorentino
Textile designing
Master Artisan
Milan, Italy
Milan
Carlo Andreacchio
Sartoria A. Caraceni
Tailor
Atelier
Milan, Italy
Milan
Sartoria Ferdinando Caraceni
Tailoring
Manufacturer
Cogolin, France
Hyères
La Manufacture Cogolin
Weaving
Manufacturer
Wegscheid, Germany
Munich
Handweberei F.X. Moser
Textile designing
Manufacturer
Soufli, Greece
Alexandroupoli
Bouroulitis Silk House
Textile designing
Manufacturer
Graignamanagh, Ireland
Waterford
Cushendale Woollen Mills
Textile designing
Atelier
Milan, Italy
Milan
Siniscalchi
Shirt making
Manufacturer
Nenagh, Ireland
Limerick
John Hanly & Co
Textile designing
Master Artisan
Samugheo, Italy
Oristano
Mariantonia Urru
Textile designer
Master Artisan
Graz, Austria
Graz
Barbara Sieber-Vandall
Ox & Bear
Upholsterer
Master Artisan
Stainz, Austria
Graz
Theresa Schöffel
Printmaker
Master Artisan
Warsaw, Poland
Warsaw
Beata Wietrzyńska
Weaver
Atelier
Rome, Italy
Rome
Atelier Bomba
Tailoring
Atelier
Milan, Italy
Milan
Pino Grasso Ricami
Embroiderer
Manufacturer
Moscow, Russia
Moscow
Torzhok Goldwork Embroidery
Embroidery
Master Artisan
Birkenhead, United Kingdom
Liverpool
Kazuhito Takadoi
Textile designer
Master Artisan
Perugia, Italy
Perugia
Marta Cucchia
Brozzetti
Weaver
Atelier
Novgorod, Russia
Novgorod
Krestetskaya Strochka
Textile designing
Rising Star
Prague, Czech Republic
Prague
Sofya Samareva
Milliner
Master Artisan
Sofia, Bulgaria
Sofia
Lyouba Assadourova
Textile designer
Master Artisan
Tuamgraney, Ireland
Galway
Nicola Henley
Textile designer
Master Artisan
Taucha, Germany
Leipzig
Simone Howe
Passementier
Master Artisan
Porto, Portugal
Porto
Sergio Rodrigues
Escovaria de Belomonte
Brush maker
Master Artisan
Menorca, Spain
Madrid
Natalia Lumbreras
Textile designer
Master Artisan
Athens, Greece
Athens
Alexandra Bissa
Weaver
Rising Star
Gryon, Switzerland
Lausanne
Estelle Bourdet
Weaver
Master Artisan
Altaussee, Austria
Salzburg
Georg & René Haselnus
Tailor
Master Artisan
Springe, Germany
Hanover
Ute Ketelhake
Textile designer
Master Artisan
Palingen, Germany
Lübeck, Hamburg
Katja Stelz
Weaver
Master Artisan
Puteaux, France
Paris
Simone Pheulpin
Fabric sculptor
Master Artisan
Paris, France
Paris
Irène Da Costa-Bertrand & Aleksandra Vallarnaud
Iréale tapissier
Upholsterer
Master Artisan
Villamanrique de la Condesa, Spain
Seville
Maria José Angeles Espinar
Embroiderer
Master Artisan
Aurec-sur-Loire, France
Saint-Etienne, Lyon
Françoise Hoffmann
Maison Hoffmann
Textile designer
Rising Star
Łódź, Poland
Łódź
Jadwiga Lenart & Wiktoria Podolec
Tartaruga Studio
Textile designer
Master Artisan
Moscow, Russia
Moscow
Nadya Pak
Skano Embroidery
Embroiderer
Master Artisan
Athens, Greece
Athens
Maria Grigoriou
Fabric sculptor
Rising Star
Surbiton, United Kingdom
London
Lora Avedian
Embroiderer
Master Artisan
Liège, Belgium
Liège
Florence Beauloye
Jewellery maker
Master Artisan
Madrid, Spain
Madrid
Charo Iglesias
Milliner
Master Artisan
Rozier en Donzy, France
Saint-Etienne, Lyon
Franz Ippoldt
Weaver
Master Artisan
Moscow, Russia
Moscow
Yarina Nikolayeva
Embroiderer
Rising Star
Bordeaux, France
Bordeaux
Charlotte Kaufmann
Textile designer
Master Artisan
Vienna, Austria
Vienna
Bernhard Niedersüß
Tailor
Map