Michelangelo Foundation Homo Faber Event Guide
   Newsletter
Explore Discover Visit Experience About
Map
Atelier
London, United Kingdom
London
Alexandra Llewellyn
Boardgames making
Master Artisan
London, United Kingdom
London
Lucie Gledhill
Jewellery maker
Manufacturer
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Edinburgh
Dovecot Studios
Tapestry weaver
Master Artisan
London, United Kingdom
London
Mara Irsara
Jewellery maker
Master Artisan
London, United Kingdom
London
Susanna Gogarty
Jewellery maker
Master Artisan
London, United Kingdom
London
Robert Randall
Woodcarver
Manufacturer
Stoke-on-Trent, United Kingdom
Birmingham
Wedgwood
Porcelain
Master Artisan
Wells-next-the-Sea, United Kingdom
Norwich
Nina Bilbey
Stone sculptor
Master Artisan
Ballintoy, United Kingdom
Belfast, Londonderry
Andrea Spencer
Glass sculptor
Master Artisan
Aldershot, United Kingdom
London
Edmond Byrne
Glassworker
Atelier
London, United Kingdom
London
Bellerby & Co Globemakers
Globe making
Master Artisan
Birkenhead, United Kingdom
Liverpool
Kazuhito Takadoi
Textile designer
Master Artisan
London, United Kingdom
London
Tessa Eastman
Ceramicist
Master Artisan
Newton, United Kingdom
Birmingham
Jenny Pickford
Blacksmith
Master Artisan
London, United Kingdom
London
Mary Wing To
Leatherworker
Master Artisan
Newport, Isle of Wight, United Kingdom
Southampton
Timothy Harris
Glassworker
Master Artisan
London, United Kingdom
London
Alexandra Raphael
Enameller
Master Artisan
Sheffield, United Kingdom
Manchester, Leeds
Ryan McClean
Silversmith
Master Artisan
Exeter, United Kingdom
Bristol
Wayne Meeten
Silversmith
Master Artisan
Whitby, United Kingdom
Leeds
Effie Burns
Glassworker
Master Artisan
Birmingham, United Kingdom
Birmingham
Craig & Rebecca Struthers
Watchmaker
Rising Star
Surbiton, United Kingdom
London
Lora Avedian
Embroiderer
Master Artisan
London, United Kingdom
London
Wycliffe Stutchbury
Woodworker
Rising Star
London, United Kingdom
Cambridge, London
Benjamin James Ryan
Silversmith
Master Artisan
Shetland, United Kingdom
Lerwick
Rod Kelly
Silversmith
Master Artisan
London, United Kingdom
London
David Gates
Cabinetmaker
Rising Star
Glasgow, United Kingdom
Glasgow
Karen Westland
Silversmith
Master Artisan
London, United Kingdom
London
Daniel Reynolds
Ceramicist
Master Artisan
London, United Kingdom
London
Lucy McGrath
Marmor Paperie
Paper marbler
Master Artisan
Chalgrove, United Kingdom
Oxford
Mia Sarosi
Porcelain maker
Rising Star
London, United Kingdom
London
Kaja Upelj
Glassworker
Master Artisan
Newcastle-under-Lyme, United Kingdom
Manchester, Liverpool, Birmingham
Sally Burnett
Woodturner
Rising Star
Gwynedd, United Kingdom
Liverpool
Fflur Cadwaladr Owen
Leatherworker
Master Artisan
Bridgnorth, United Kingdom
Birmingham
Thomas Kennedy
Scagliola maker
Master Artisan
Glasgow, United Kingdom
Glasgow
Susan O'Byrne
Ceramicist
Rising Star
London, United Kingdom
London
Nan Nan Liu
Silversmith
Rising Star
Leicester, United Kingdom
Birmingham
Hannah Tounsend
Ceramicist
Master Artisan
London, United Kingdom
London
Gareth Neal
Cabinetmaker
Master Artisan
Aberfeldy, United Kingdom
Edinburgh, Dundee
Angus Ross
Cabinetmaker
Rising Star
London, United Kingdom
London
Ikuko Iwamoto
Ceramicist
Master Artisan
London, United Kingdom
London
Manuel Mazzotti
Bookbinder
Master Artisan
Bedford, United Kingdom
Cambridge, London
Felicity Irons
Basketweaver
Rising Star
Lowestoft, United Kingdom
Norwich
Miriam Hanid
Silversmith
Master Artisan
Glasgow, United Kingdom
Glasgow
Kate Colin
Paper worker
Master Artisan
Lyme Regis, United Kingdom
Bournemouth, Plymouth
Gail McGarva
Boatbuilder
Master Artisan
London, United Kingdom
London
Valéria Nascimento
Porcelain maker
Master Artisan
Bangor, United Kingdom
Chester, Liverpool
Bob Johnston
Basketweaver
Master Artisan
Matlock, United Kingdom
Nottingham, Manchester, Sheffield
Laura Ellen Bacon
Willow sculptor
Master Artisan
Ripon, United Kingdom
Leeds, York
Tom Sands
Guitar maker
Master Artisan
Ballintoy, United Kingdom
Belfast, Londonderry
Scott Benefield
Glassblower
Map